Google Business Profile
Management
Contact Us Today!
Capture More Qualified Local Leads for Your Business
Your Google Business Profile (formerly Google My Business) can have a tremendous impact on your local search visibility and online reputation. It is often the first place potential customers see your business information, reviews, and photos. We offer comprehensive Google Business Profile management services to optimize your listing, attract more customers, and boost your local SEO.
Our Google Business Profile Management Services Include:
Google Business Profile Optimization
We will ensure your profile is complete and accurate, including all essential information like business name, address, phone number (NAP), website, hours of operation, categories, and attributes. We will also optimize your profile description to highlight your unique selling points and target relevant keywords.
Post Creation and Content Strategy
We will create engaging and informative posts to keep your profile active and attract more customers. This includes sharing updates, promotions, events, photos, and videos. We’ll develop a content strategy tailored to your business and target audience.
Online Reputation
We will monitor your reviews, respond to both positive and negative feedback professionally and promptly, and help you build a positive online reputation. We understand the importance of addressing customer concerns and showcasing your commitment to customer service.
Claiming and Verification
If your business has not already claimed its Google Business Profile, we will handle the entire process, ensuring it’s properly verified and you have full control.
Photo and Video Optimization
We will optimize your photos and videos to showcase your business in the best light possible. This includes ensuring high-quality images, proper formatting, and relevant captions.
Question and Answer Management
We will monitor and answer questions posted on your profile, providing valuable information to potential customers and demonstrating your expertise.
Performance Tracking and Reporting
We will track key metrics, such as profile views, website clicks, phone calls, and direction requests, and provide you with regular reports on your profile’s performance. This data will help us refine our strategy and maximize your results.
Google Business Profile Insights Analysis
We will analyze your profile insights to understand how customers are finding and interacting with your listing. This information will help us optimize your profile and content for better visibility and engagement.
Attribute Management
We will ensure your business attributes are accurately reflected, allowing customers to easily find businesses that offer specific services or amenities.
Google Business Profile Statistics
- Businesses that land in one of the top three positions on SERPs on average have more than 200 reviews on Google, which they can manage through Google Business Profile (formerly Google My Business). (Localo)
- 75% of the businesses who land in one of the top three positions on SERPs have filled in the description section of their Google Business Profile accounts. (Localo)
- 87% of consumers who use the internet to find local businesses use Google to do so. (Statista)
- When it comes to ranking in the local pack on Google, local search experts agree that the primary category a business assigns to their Google Business Profile account is the #1 local ranking factor. (Whitespark)
- Google’s market share in the search industry is 91.62%. (StatCounter)
- 87% of consumers use Google to find local businesses online (Statista)
- Local search experts agree that a business’ primary Google Business Profile category is the #1 most important ranking factor for the local pack (Whitespark)
- 36% of local search experts believe on-page signals are the most important local search ranking factor (Whitespark)
Getting Started with OneCom Media & Marketing
Step One
Create Your Account
Simply click “Get Started” below to sign up and view products & pricing. One of our team members will reach out within 24 Hours.
Step Two
Free Strategy Session
We care about all of our clients so we offer FREE strategy sessions for all new clients in order to ensure your success and maximize your results.
Step Three
Launch Campaigns
Using the client portal, you may place both one-time as well as recurring orders for the digital marketing services that you choose.
Why Choose OneCom Media & Marketing for Your Google Business Profile Management?
Expertise
Our team has extensive experience in managing and optimizing Google Business Profiles for a variety of businesses.
Local SEO Optimization services
We understand the importance of local SEO and how to leverage your Google Business Profile to improve your local search rankings.
Time Savings
Managing your Google Business Profile can be time-consuming. We’ll handle everything for you, freeing up your time to focus on running your business.
Improved Visibility
We will optimize your profile to ensure it appears prominently in local search results, driving more traffic to your business.
Enhanced Reputation
We will help you build a positive online reputation by managing your reviews and engaging with customers.
Data Driven Approach
We use data and analytics to track your profile’s performance and make informed decisions.
Ready to maximize your local search visibility and attract more customers? Contact OneCom Media & Marketing today for a free consultation and let us help you optimize your Google Business Profile for success.
Google Search Statistics (The Power of Google)
- An estimated 6.3 million searches are conducted on Google every minute (Statista)
- 6.3 million searches are conducted on Google every minute
- The size of Google’s search index exceeds 100 million gigabytes in size (Google)
- An estimated 58.5% of Google searches across mobile and desktop in the US result in zero clicks (Search Engine Land)
- 59.7% of Google searches in the EU end without any clicks (Search Engine Land)
- The top position in Google’s organic search results has an average click-through rate (CTR) of 27.6% (Backlinko)
- The world’s most popular search queries on Google were “YouTube” and “Facebook” (Backlinko)
- Each day, 15% of search queries on Google are completely new (Google)
Frequently Asked Questions
FAQs About Google Business Profile Management
Why is Google Business Profile Management important for my business?
A well-managed Google Business Profile is essential for local SEO and attracting customers. Think of it as your digital storefront. It’s often the first thing potential customers see when searching for your type of business in your area. We optimize your profile to ensure it appears prominently in local search results, driving more traffic to your website and physical location. A complete and engaging profile builds trust and credibility, encouraging customers to choose your business over competitors. We handle everything from optimizing your listing to responding to reviews, ensuring your online presence is professional and effective.
What does your Google My Business Optimization service include?
Our comprehensive Google Business Profile Management service covers all aspects of optimizing and maintaining your listing. This includes:
- Profile Optimization – Ensuring your business information (NAP), categories, attributes, and description are accurate, complete, and optimized for relevant keywords.
- Review Management – Monitoring and responding to customer reviews (both positive and negative) in a timely and professional manner. We’ll also help you develop strategies to encourage more reviews.
- Google Posts – Creating and scheduling engaging Google Posts to share updates, offers, events, and promotions, keeping your profile fresh and engaging.
- Photo and Video Management – Optimizing and uploading high-quality photos and videos to showcase your business, products, and services.
- Performance Tracking – Monitoring key metrics like website visits, phone calls, and direction requests to track the effectiveness of our management efforts and make data-driven adjustments.
- Competitive Analysis – Keeping an eye on your competitors’ profiles to identify opportunities for improvement and ensure you’re staying ahead of the game.
How much does Google Business Profile Management cost?
Our pricing for Google Business Profile Management varies depending on the size and complexity of your business, as well as the specific services you require. We offer tiered packages to accommodate different budgets and needs. We’ll provide you with a customized quote after discussing your business goals and requirements. We believe in transparent pricing and will clearly outline what’s included in each package.
How long will it take to see results from Google Business Profile Management?
While some improvements can be seen relatively quickly (within a few weeks), significant and sustainable results from Google Business Profile Management usually take a few months. SEO is an ongoing process, and consistent effort is key. We’ll provide you with regular reports on your profile’s performance, showing the progress we’re making and the impact on your business. We focus on long-term growth and building a strong online presence for your business.
Why should I choose your agency for Google Business Profile optimization?
We have a proven track record of helping businesses improve their local search visibility and attract more customers through optimized Google Business Profiles. Our team of experienced digital marketing professionals understands the intricacies of local SEO and stays up-to-date with the latest Google algorithm changes. We take a data-driven approach, using analytics to track performance and make informed decisions. We also believe in clear communication and will keep you informed about our progress every step of the way. We’re not just managing your listing; we’re partnering with you to grow your business.
How do local SEO optimization services help businesses attract nearby customers?
Improving online visibility through accurate directory information, stronger location signals, enhanced credibility, and consistent business details helps organizations gain more qualified leads from regional searches.
Why is GMB listing management important for maintaining a strong online presence?
Keeping profile information current, monitoring customer feedback, updating categories, and maintaining business accuracy supports greater trust, improved visibility, and better engagement opportunities across search platforms.
What are the advantages of GMB listing optimization for growing companies?
Regular profile enhancements help increase relevance, strengthen customer interactions, showcase important updates, improve search performance, and create additional opportunities for local customer acquisition.
How can GMB listing services in Cincinnati Ohio support local business growth?
Professional assistance helps organizations maintain accurate digital information, improve regional discoverability, strengthen customer confidence, and generate more inquiries from nearby prospects seeking services.
What does GMB profile optimization include for better search visibility?
Profile improvements often involve updating business information, enhancing visual content, refining service descriptions, encouraging customer engagement, and ensuring consistent representation across digital channels.
How does local business profile optimization improve customer trust online?
A well-maintained presence provides accurate information, reinforces credibility, enhances user experience, increases discoverability, and encourages prospective customers to choose a business with confidence.
Get in Touch
We are passionate about helping our clients exceed their goals and grow their business through digital marketing and website design. We want to know what is most important to you and your company when it comes to your digital marketing and website design needs. Get in touch today. Let's get your questions answered and grow your business through results driven marketing and website design services.
Visit Us
Cincinnati Office
OneCom Media & Marketing
100 E Business Way STE #390
Cincinnati, OH 45241
Cleveland Office
OneCom Media & Marketing
3250 Boston Mills Road
Richfield, Ohio 44286
